Applicable Fibers     SM(G.652&G.657)、MM(G.651)、DS(G.657)、NZDS(G.655)
    Splice Loss     0.025dB(SM)、0.01dB(MM)0.04dB(DS/NZDS)
    Focus mode     6 motors Auto focus
    Fiber alignment     Core/cladding alignment Manual alignment
    Typical splicing time     5S
    Typical heating time     15S Fast heating function, heating time can be set ,Automatic heating(Preheating),heating programs(max.10)
    Control technology     Real-time control and calibration of fusion ARC
    Return loss     Better than 60DB
    Fiber diameter     Cladding Diameter 80-150μm,Coating Diameter 100-1000μm
    Fiber Cleave Length     Coating less than 250µm:5-16mmCoating less m250-1000μm:16mm
    Shrinkable tube     60mm、50mm、40mm、25mm
    Boot time     1 second
    Tension Test     Standard 2N
    Fiber holders     3 in 1 fiber holder,SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable
    Magnification      300 for X or Y , 150 for XY view
    Screen     5 inch TFT color display
    Software update length     Automatically update, Update by a key
    Splicing Mode     Normal / high precision splicing(splicing prograns max 100)
    Splicing method     Fully automatic,step by step splicing
    Splicing record storage     Synchronize to the phone, the server to cloud storage unlimited
    Built-in battery     7800 mAh high-capacity lithium battery, charging time≤3.5 hours, continuous splicing and heating about 240 times
    Power supply     Input AC100-240V 50 / 60HZ, output DC13.5V / 4.8A, the current power mode can be identified, real-time detection of battery power
    Operating Conditions     Temperature -15 ~ +50 ℃, humidity: <95% RH (no condensation),Working altitude: 0 ~ 5000m. Resist max. wind speed: ≤ 15m / s
    Product protection     Waterproof IP 22,dust proof IP54,shock-resistant
    Language setting     10 languages to switch freely
    Visual Fault Locator     Power:15mw,2hzflashing And Constantly Bright Mode
    Optical Power Meter     Wavelength:850nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm、1550nm、1625nm / Measuring Range:-70 ~ +6db Absolute Error:<0.3db(-50dbm ~ +3dbm Range)
Once you buy our Fusion Splicer machine, we offer original packaging new machine, the products meet industry-related quality standards and commitment to enjoy the following services provided by our company:
Five-years warranty, but these circumstances are not within the scope of this provision.
A、Except for the cleaver, Miller clamp, stripping pliers, fiber holders and other tools whose life depends on the frequency of use
and the use of the environment.
B、Electrodes are consumables, it is in termination after the electrodes splicing 3,000 times.
C、Battery and power adapter warranty for one year, it is in free warranty where it is damaged or can not be charged in one year.
D、Due to natural disasters and other outside force majeure caused by failure or damage.
E、Human factors cause the machine to strong shocks, drops and other factors result in damage.
F、Without our company authorization, unauthorized disassembly, repair situation; at the same time
our company reserves the right to further responsibility.
G、The customer bear the out and home shipping cost.
SIGNAL FIRE TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. 2013-2022@All copyright reserved 备案号:蜀ICP备13021781号-3
Sales Office: 4F TanXiangGe, Guancheng Garden, No. 123,XiaoNan Str, Chengdu, China 
Factory Address: Building 18, Chengdu Hi-Tech International Enterprise Park. Liando U Valley,1111 Changsheng Bridge,Pidu District, Chengdu China
Tel: (+86) 28 86122935